Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 August 1968 , Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Birth Name : Anna Gunn
Nickname : Anna
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Anna Gunn currently stars as Skyler White on AMC's Emmy award winning show Breaking Bad, garnering considerable critical acclaim. Throughout her career, Anna has moved between television, film, and theatre with much ease.

In 2004, Anna lan .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 73
Pictures : 42
Videos : 23
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 67
Latest Fan : hamed_farahmand

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Anna Gunn Awards

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA year : 2010
Category : Best Actress on Television
Category : "Breaking Bad" (2008)
Results : Nominated
Screen Actors Guild Awards year : 2007
Category : Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Category : "Deadwood" (2004)
Results : Nominated