Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 August 1968 , Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Birth Name : Anna Gunn
Nickname : Anna
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Leo
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Anna Gunn is an Emmy Award-winning American actress, known for her roles in Enemy of the State (1998), Deadwood (2005-2006), Red State (2011), and Sassy Pants (2012). She is more famous for her role as Skyler White in Breakin .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 76
Pictures : 39
Videos : 21
Blog posts : 3
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 71
Latest Fan : aleemujh

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Anna Gunn Biography Overview

  • Name: Anna Gunn
  • Full Name: Anna Gunn
  • Birth Name: Anna Gunn
  • Nickname: Anna
  • Date of Birth: 11 August 1968
  • Place of Birth: Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
  • Date of Death:
  • Sign: Leo
  • Height: 1.78 m
  • Hair: Blonde
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Education: Northwestern University, British American Drama Academy
  • Fan Mail Address:

Anna Gunn Biography

Anna Gunn is an Emmy Award-winning American actress, known for her roles in Enemy of the State (1998), Deadwood (2005-2006), Red State (2011), and Sassy Pants (2012). She is more famous for her role as Skyler White in Breaking Bad (2008-2013).

A Theater graduate of Northwestern University and former student of the British American Drama Academy, Gunn started her career in the early 90s, appearing in several television series such as Down the Shore (1992-1993), Seinfeld (1993), Murder One (1995-1996), and The Practice (1997-2002). This year, she appeared in Portlandia and Criminal Minds.